History of Traffic Police

Article Index

Ex-Chief of Metropolitan Traffic Police
Chief of Metropolitan Traffic Police in the History of Nepal Police Organization from 2015 BS to current date. 

Sn Rank Name From Date To Date
1. Dy.S.P. Baldeb Prasad Upadhya 2015 2018/01/01
2. " Indra Bahadur Chetri 2018/01/01 2020/05/19
3. " Mohan Bahadur Karki 2020/05/20 2022/10/08
4. " Dill Bahadur Lama 2022/10/09 2027/06/08
5. " Panch Kumar Chetri 2027/10/09 2028/07/11
6. " Hira Bahadur Neupane 2028/07/12 2028/11/17
7. " Purna Bahadur Lama 2028/11/18 2030/04/02
8. " Bhim Bahadur Bhandari 2030/04/03 2031/03/31
9. Insp. Narendra Raj Sharma 2031/04/01 2033/02/24
10. Dy.S.P. Narendra Raj Sharma 2033/02/24 2039/05/02
11. " Chandra Prakash Deuja 2039/05/29 2041/04/06
12. " Hiranya Prakash Dhar 2041/04/07 2043/03/01
13. " Tika Ram Subedi 2043/03/01 2043/04/20

  

Note:- photos are not available.

 

narendra raj sharma

SSP Narendra Raj Sharma
From:2043/04/20
To:2044/09/19

SP Ashok Shing
From:2044/09/19 To: 2047/01/26

 SP Rupak Raj Sharma
From:2047/01/26 To:2049/06/12

SP Ravi Shrestha
From:2049/06/12 To:2049/11/22
 SSP Rohit Thapa
From:2049/11/22 To:2050/10/01 &
From:2051/05/10 To:2053/10/28
SP Amar Shing Shah
From:2050/10/01 To:2051/05/10
gyanendra bikram mahat
SSP Gyanendra Bikram Mahat
From:2053/10/28 To:2054/09/16

SSP Sharad Prasad Parajuli
From: 2055/08/21
To: 2056/10/11

SSP Kumar Koirala
From: 2056/10/11

To: 2057/12/27
SSP Keshab Prasad Barak
From: 2057/12/27
To: 2058/10/11
SSP Man Bahadur Baral
From: 2058/10/11
To: 2059/06/14
SSP Surendra Bahadur Pal
From: 2059/07/15
To: 2062/02/16
krishna bahadur rana bhishma prasai indra neupane ravi raj shrestha digp_binod dig_bgs
SSP Krishna Bahadur Rana
From: 2062/02/17
To: 2063/02/04
 SSP Bhishma Prasai
From: 2063/02/05
To: 2065/07/25
SSP Indra Prasad Neupane
From: 2065/07/26
To: 2065/11/25
SP Ravi Raj Shrestha
From: 2065/11/26
To: 2066/07/10
DIGP Binod Singh
From: 2066/07/11
To: 2067/09/07
DIGP Bigyanraj Sharma
From: 2067/09/12
To: 2068/05/07